LIVE
LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC 1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10 LIVE KL City vs Kedah FA 2.00 / 3.25 / 3.20 Man City vs Arsenal (EPL) 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.20 Real Madrid vs Barca (La Liga) 2.05 / 3.30 / 3.10 LIVE Malaysia vs Thailand (AFF) 2.20 / 3.10 / 2.90 Liverpool vs Chelsea (EPL) 1.90 / 3.50 / 3.80 LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC 1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10 LIVE KL City vs Kedah FA 2.00 / 3.25 / 3.20 Man City vs Arsenal (EPL) 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.20 Real Madrid vs Barca (La Liga) 2.05 / 3.30 / 3.10 LIVE Malaysia vs Thailand (AFF) 2.20 / 3.10 / 2.90 Liverpool vs Chelsea (EPL) 1.90 / 3.50 / 3.80
Live Football Betting

NextBet Football – Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, All in One Place

From the Liga Super Malaysia title race heating up every weekend to the unmissable drama of EPL nights — NextBet brings you closer to every match with the best odds, complete coverage, and a live betting experience unmatched in Malaysia.

100+
Leagues & Tournaments
300+
Matches/Week
60+
Markets Per Match
98%
Return to Player Rate
nextbet
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Matches Every Week
0
Markets Per Match
0
Sports RTP %

Live Football Matches

Odds updated in real time – register for full access

All 🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL 🇪🇸 La Liga 🏆 AFF Cup ⚽ Champions League
Malaysia Super LeagueLIVE 67'
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Score: 1 – 0
1.85Johor DT
3.40Draw
2.10Selangor
Malaysia Super LeagueLIVE 34'
KL City FC vs Kedah FA
Score: 0 – 0
2.00KL City
3.25Draw
3.20Kedah
AFF Championship 2026
🇲🇾 Malaysia vs 🇹🇭 Thailand
Tomorrow, 20:45 WIB
2.20Malaysia
3.10Draw
2.90Thailand
English Premier League – GW 32
Man City vs Arsenal
Tonight, 02:45
1.75Man City
3.60Draw
4.20Arsenal
English Premier League – GW 32
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Monday, 03:00
1.90Liverpool
3.50Draw
3.80Chelsea
La Liga – El Clásico
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Saturday, 03:00
2.05Real Madrid
3.30Draw
3.10Barcelona

Odds shown are for illustrative purposes only. Register to view full, up-to-date odds.

nextbet

Football Leagues & Tournaments at NextBet

From the pitches of Shah Alam to Wembley Stadium — we cover every match you care about

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
12 teams • 22 rounds • 2026 Season
60+ markets
🇲🇾
Liga Perdana Malaysia
14 teams • Promotion to Super League
40+ Markets
🇲🇾
FA Cup & Malaysia Cup
Malaysian Domestic Cup Tournaments
30+ markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League (EPL)
20 teams • 380 matches/season
80+ markets
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga
Real Madrid, Barcelona & more
70+ markets
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich, Dortmund & more
65+ markets
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A
Inter Milan, Juventus, AC Milan
65+ markets
🏆
UEFA Champions League
Hottest European Fixtures
80+ markets
🌏
AFF Championship & World Cup Qualifying
Southeast Asian & Asian Championships
50+ Markets

Why Malaysian Players Choose NextBet for Football Betting

Football and Malaysia share a bond that runs generations deep. Many still remember the glory days of the Malaysia League in the 1990s — names like Sabri Mat Nor, Soh Chin Aun, and later modern stars like Mohd Safawi Rasid were household names. The passion for football has never faded, and today it comes with a new dimension — online sports betting that's easier, safer, and more exciting than ever before, through platforms like NextBet.

For serious football bettors in Malaysia, choosing the right platform is an important decision. Not all platforms are created equal — some offer odds that are far too low, others have slow withdrawal processes, and some only cover the major leagues. At NextBet, we understand what Malaysian players truly need, because we were built specifically for the local market.

One of NextBet's biggest strengths is its comprehensive coverage of the Malaysia Super League — something most international platforms simply don't offer, as they tend to focus exclusively on European leagues. We understand that many Malaysian players know the Super League inside out: who's in form, Johor DT's latest results, or how Kedah FA has been performing since their new signings came on board. That local knowledge gives you a real edge when making informed betting decisions.

Beyond Liga Super Malaysia, NextBet also offers full coverage of the FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, Premier League, and Malaysian National Team fixtures in the AFF Championship and World Cup qualifiers. This is a must for Malaysian football fans who want to back their national team while taking advantage of exciting betting opportunities.

nextbet

For international leagues, NextBet offers the most comprehensive coverage available in Malaysia. The EPL — practically essential viewing for most Malaysians — gets special treatment with over 80 markets per match, covering everything from standard 1X2 to specialist markets like first goalscorer, total corner kicks, and even throw-in counts in specific situations. This depth of markets is what sets NextBet apart from ordinary platforms.

NextBet offers three main betting modes to suit different types of players. First, pre-match betting, where you can place bets days before kick-off — giving you time to study stats, team news, and make decisions without rushing. Second, live betting during the match, where odds shift in real time as the action unfolds on the pitch. Third, accumulator or parlay betting — where you combine multiple matches on a single slip to multiply your potential winnings.

NextBet's live betting system is among the most responsive and stable in Malaysia. Nothing is more frustrating than a slow or frequently down platform right when an important match is in full swing. We invest heavily in our technology infrastructure to ensure a smooth, lag-free live betting experience that works seamlessly on your smartphone — whether through the NextBet mobile app or your mobile web browser.

All major Malaysian payment methods are accepted. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or online bank transfer through FPX — covering Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and other local banks. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and winnings are processed within 15 to 30 minutes for regular members, and even faster for VIP members.

This Week's Match Schedule

Matches Time 1-X-2
Johor DT vs PJ City
MY Liga Super
Sat 8pm 1.70/3.5/4.5
Perak FC vs Melaka
MY Liga Super
Sun 5pm 2.1/3.2/3.1
Man Utd vs Spurs
EPL GW33
Sat 10pm 2.3/3.4/3.0
Bayern vs Dortmund
Bundesliga
Sat 11pm 1.65/4.0/4.8
Inter vs Napoli
Serie A
Sun 1am 2.0/3.3/3.6

150% Football Bonus

Your first deposit is matched up to RM1,500. Use it on Liga Super & EPL bets.

Claim Your Bonus Now

Football Betting Markets at NextBet

Over 60 market types available for every match — from the most basic to the most specialised

Standard 1X2
Home win, draw or away win
Asian Handicap
Goal handicap for the underdog
Over / Under Goals
Bet on whether the total goals will be over or under the set line
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score
Goal Scorer
Who scores first or at any time
Half Time / Full Time
Half-time result vs full-time result
Both Teams to Score
Whether both teams will get on the scoresheet
Early Cash Out
Lock in your profits before the final whistle
nextbet

Football Betting Tips for Malaysian Players

Study the Stats Before You Bet

Don't bet on gut feeling alone. Check the head-to-head record, recent form (last 5 matches), whether key players are injured or suspended, and the home or away factor.

Manage Your Budget Responsibly

Set a daily or weekly betting limit and stick to it. It's not about how much you can win — it's about how much you're comfortable staking without affecting your personal finances.

Use Live Betting Strategically

Live betting is most rewarding when you're watching the match and can read the momentum. Never place a live bet without watching the game.

Parlay Smart

Parlays or accumulators offer big returns, but come with higher risk. For beginners, keep combinations to just 3–4 matches and focus on leagues you genuinely know well.

Make the Most of the NextBet VIP Programme

Every football bet you place on NextBet earns VIP points. The more you play, the faster you level up — and enjoy weekly rebates of up to 3%, credited every Monday.

NextBet Football Key Features

Live Match Streaming

Watch selected matches live within the NextBet platform while placing real-time bets — no need to switch to another app.

Optimised Mobile App

The NextBet platform is fully optimised for smartphone screens. Bet from anywhere — your couch, the mamak, or on the go.

Match & Odds Notifications

Set alerts for your favourite matches and get notified when odds shift significantly or the betting window is about to close.

Safe & Licensed

NextBet operates under a recognised international licence. Your data and transactions are protected with bank-grade 256-bit SSL encryption.

FAQ – NextBet Football Betting

Yes, NextBet provides full coverage of all Malaysia Super League matches for the 2026 season — including pre-season fixtures, every league matchday, playoff rounds, as well as the FA Cup and Malaysia Cup. Every match comes with a wide range of betting markets, from standard 1X2 to speciality markets. We also offer live betting for most Super League matches that are broadcast live.

Yes, NextBet offers full live betting for all EPL matches. You can place bets while the match is underway, with odds updated in real time as the action unfolds. EPL live betting markets on NextBet include Next Goal, Total Goals, Next Card, Corner Kick Count, and many more. The Cash Out feature is also available, letting you manage your active bets at any point before the final whistle.

The minimum bet for football at NextBet starts from just RM1, making it accessible for players at every level. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the market, league, and your VIP tier. For 1X2 markets in major leagues like the EPL, the standard maximum can reach RM10,000 per slip, while Gold VIP members and above enjoy even higher limits. For specific limit details, please contact the NextBet support team.

If a match is postponed and does not resume within 48 hours of its original scheduled time, all pre-match bets for that fixture will be automatically voided and your stake will be refunded in full to your NextBet account. For matches that have already started but are abandoned before completion (under 90 minutes for football), market-specific rules will apply. NextBet is committed to full transparency in every such decision.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Matches?

Register with NextBet for free, deposit from as little as RM20, and enjoy the best football betting experience in Malaysia — from Liga Super to the EPL.

Touch 'n Go • GrabPay • DuitNow • FPX • Min Deposit RM20 • 24/7 Support

Bahasa Melayu